Utilities Department

 

Lima, OH 45801

Lima, OH 45801



Administration - Utilities 

50 Town Square
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5294

(419) 221-5207


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allen, Saul Utilities Deputy Director (419) 221-5294 or (419) 228-5462, ext. 5136
Caprella, Michael Utilities Director (419) 221-5294 or (419) 228-5462, ext. 5108
Schnipke, David Environmental Compliance Manager (419) 221-5294 or (419) 228-5462, ext. 5130
Seibert, Dale Fiscal and Performance Manager (419) 221-5294 or (419) 228-5462, ext. 5101

Customer Services 

424 N Central Avenue
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5252

(419) 221-5208


Hours
Monday - Friday

Drive Through
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Lobby
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sherrick, Sara Customer Service Office Manager (419) 998-5516

Data Systems Group 

Lima, OH 45801


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Bart Electronics Tech (419) 221-5194
Bayliff, Nathan Network Administrator (419) 221-5219
Fiedler, Matt Programmer (419) 221-5256
Schoonover, Teresa Programmer (419) 998-5506
Tobe, David Electronics Tech (419) 221-5192
Wurst, Gary Data Systems Manager (419) 221-5148

Field Services 

1405 Reservoir Road
Lima, OH 45804

(419) 221-5175

(419) 221-5121


After Hours Emergency: 
(419) 222-9761

Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beemer, Steven Scheduler/Planner (419) 221-5274
Delph, Sandi Scheduler/Planner (419) 998-5556
Huber, Larry Utility Field Services Supervisor (419) 221-5276

Wastewater Treatment Plant 

1200 Ft. Amanda Road
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5190

(419) 221-5122


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Markley, Eric Assistant Supervisor (419) 221-5198

Water Supply & Treatment 

1100 E. Wayne Street
Lima, OH 45804

(419) 221-5170

(419) 221-5171


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Backus, Steve Mechanic 419-221-5170
Bookman, Jim Lab Technician 419-221-5170
Capers, Karen Lab Clerk 419-221-5170
Caprella, Tessa Operator 419-221-5170
Clay, Joe Mechanic 419-221-5170
Davisson, Jeff Operator 419-221-5170
Dukes, Tim Operator   419-221-5170
Factor, Mark Operator 419-221-5170
Huber, Terry Supervisor 419-221-5172
Pandya, Somnath Chemist 419-221-5170
Place, Chris Operator 419-221-5170
Scarberry, Shelley Operator 419-221-5170
Williams, Tim Assistant Plant Supervisor (419) 998-5578
Zickafoose, Greg Operator 419-221-5170